Osun State Polytechnic gives a pleasant education at a completely low value. However, this provide is open to only students who display via their rankings that they deserve it. While such a lot of think they do, just a few are able to show this by means of excelling at the OSPOLY Post UTME. To be amongst these few, get your replica of OSPOLY Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers right away.

Writing Post-UTME in 2021 is quite easy but not a bit of cake. Well, you do not expect the inquiries to be clean right? But, there is a sure way to pass these tests too. Only those who find out this secret have a danger to benefit admission every year.

An opinion poll suggests that 90 percentage of college students who score a hundred and eighty and above in UTME do now not gain admission into the Osun Polytechnic. Further wondering indicates that these college students fail OSPOLY Post-UTME. While this statistic is probably saddening, it is the gospel fact.

A essential purpose for this is college students just observe the substances that were useful to them all through JAMB and O’Level tests. The end result is a failure and massive denial of admission. The proper cloth every OSPoly aspirant ought to-have is the OSPOLY Post-UTME past Questions and Answers. And to get yours at once, comply with the commands under.

Pay the sum of 1 thousand Naira into this bank detail to get a replica of OSPoly Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers immediately.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]
It is surely essential, however, which you read this text to the cease to get different important information.

What is the nature of OSPoly Post-UTME?

For every examination, classes are first delivered to college students. This creates an atmosphere of what to expect for the students. OSPOLY Post-UTME is a screening exercising to choose just a few who’ve the prerequisite information that is needed to examine at OsPoly.

Lectures won’t have been brought in school rooms however they expect you must have simple thoughts of some facts before gaining admission. Only clever college students who remember the fact that their success testimonies begin with their information of the nature of the examination will get to the bottom of this thriller.

The primary way to recognize the nature of the tests you didn’t receive classes for is to discover its beyond questions. So, for OSPOLY Aptitude Test, get a copy of its past questions to gain insight into what you have to expect and how you ought to put together for success.

Why You Need OSPoly Post-UTME Need Past Questions and Answers!

With a high JAMB score, don’t think your admission is at ease. If you fail your Post-UTME, you’ll need to spend every other 12 months at domestic because OsPOLY will not take into account you for admission.

While the tests aren’t so smooth to skip, analyzing with Ospoly Aptitude Test Past Questions and solutions brews this confidence in you.

If you get a duplicate, you may get a top level view of what number of questions you may answer and how much time you may be given. With this, you are positive that about 70% of the questions you’ll see in your examination received’t be foreign anymore.

We have observed that over time, Osun Polytechnic (OSPOLY) repeats its past questions. If you get these past questions, you may be higher geared up to pass the OSPOLY Post-UTME in a single sitting and be among the ones selected for admission.

Also purchasing a replica from us will furnish you uninterrupted get admission to to our crew of instructional counselors. You might be delivered to the OSPOLY Post-UTME WhatsApp Group in which you can exchange ideas with different candidates.

This is an additional bonus and its provide is limited. To enjoy this provide get your copy of OSpoly right now. Do you even understand that as an undergraduate at Osun Polytechnic there are quite a number of scholarships that can take care of your educational fees?

Well, you’ll get extra information on wherein to get scholarship as an undergraduate or even look at overseas alternatives that advantages you.

So, follow the commands underneath to get a copy straight away.

How do I Download the OSPoly Post UTME Past Questions and Answers?

Our compiled appreciably certain OSPOLY Post UTME past questions cost N1,000 for your challenge combination and to get it, follow the stairs under:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the equal situation combination you wrote in UTME for the OSPoly Post-UTME. So, we have compiled the situation mixture you wrote in UTME based at the course you carried out for in OSPoly.

Therefore, all you want do is specify the route you implemented for in the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are 3 strategies of buying our original OSPoly Post UTME past questions and solution. They are:

1. Debit Card

2. Bank Transfer

3. Direct Bank Deposit

For any of the charge techniques above, you’ll be paying into the account details below:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited

Account Number: 0546392167

Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP three: Confirmation of Payment

If you choose the Debit Card alternative, you’ll input your card details and electronic mail deal with. Upon fee, you will get a mail of the Past question you had decided on in Step One.

If you select Bank switch, type in the description of fee: “The Type of OSPoly Post UTME Past Question you’re shopping.” e.G “OSPoly Electric Engineering Past Question.” Then touch the wide variety below or e mail address with proof of charge and you will get your Past Question immediately.

If you pick out Direct Bank deposit, make fee to the account details above, then send the following facts to the smartphone variety or electronic mail underneath:

1. Depositors Name

2. Teller Number

three. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283

EMAIL: [email protected]

Free OSPoly Post UTME Past Questions and Answers – Engineering

Choose the right solution from the list of options below.
1.           An air bubble rises from the bottom to the pinnacle of a water dam that is forty m deep. The quantity of the bubble simply underneath the surface is 2.Five cm3. Find its extent at the bottom of the dam, if the atmospheric pressure is equivalent to 10 m of water.
A.           2.0 cm3
B.           1.6 cm3
C.          zero.625 cm3
D.          zero.Five cm3
ANS: D

2.           When same weights of iron and water are subjected to an same supply of heat it’s miles observed that the piece of iron will become an awful lot warmer than water after a shorter time because_____.
A.           the specific heat of iron is higher than that of water
B.           iron is in solid form
C.           water is in liquid form
D.           the precise warmth of water is higher than that of iron
E.           the particular warmth of iron is countless
ANS: D

three.           Of same tuning forks with herbal frequency 256Hz, one is loaded so that 4 beats according to 2d are heard whilst they’re sounded collectively. What is the frequency of the loaded tuning fork?
A.           260Hz
B.           252 Hz
C.           248 Hz
D.           246 Hz
ANS: A

four.           Radio waves have a pace of 3 x 108 m/s. A radio station sends out a published on a frequency of 800KHz. The wavelength of the published is_____.
A.          240.0 m
B.          267.0m
C.          375.Zero m
D.          37.Five m
E.           26.7 m
ANS: C

5.           A slender beam of white light may be split up into extraordinary colorings by a glass prism. The correct rationalization is that______.
A.           white mild is an electromagnetic wave
B.           the prism has all the colours of the white light
C.           white light has gone through general internal mirrored image in the prism
D.           distinctive shades of white mild tour with one-of-a-kind speeds in glass
ANS: D

6.           2H2S(g) +SO2(g)→3S(g) +2H2O(l).
The above reaction is______.
A.           a redox response wherein H2S is the oxidant and SO2 is the reductant
B.           a redox reaction wherein SO2 is the oxidant and H2S is the reductant
C.           no longer a redox response due to the fact there’s no oxidant within the reaction equation
D.           now not a redox response because there’s no reductant within the reaction equation
ANS: B

7.           How many unpaired electrons are in the p- orbitals of a fluorine atom?
A.           1
B.           2
C.           three
D.           zero
ANS: A

eight.           A metal M displaces zinc from ZnCl2 answer. This suggests that_____.
A.           electrons glide from zinc to M
B.           M is greater electropositive than zinc
C.           M is more electronegative than zinc
D.           zinc is more electropositive than M
ANS: B

nine.           Increasing the pressure of a gasoline,______.
A.           lowers the average kinetic strength of the molecules
B.           decreases the density of the gas
C.           decreases the temperature of the gas
D.           increases the density of the gasoline
E.          increases the extent of the gasoline
ANS: D

10.         A quantity of electricity liberates three.6g of silver from its salt. What mass of aluminum could be liberated from its salt by means of the equal amount of strength?
A.           2.7g
B.           1.2 g
C.           zero.9 g
D.           zero.Three g
ANS: D

In every of the questions below, select the option nearest in which means to the phrase(s) in italics.
eleven.         Mr. Sam is a dominant associate in our industry.
A.           An essential
B.           An influential
C.           An excellent
D.           A outstanding
ANS: A

12.         In spite of the declaration credited to a few authorities officials, we nonetheless have our misgivings about their real intentions.
A.           fears
B.           mistrust
C.           tension
D.           goals
ANS: B

thirteen.         Modesty is considered one of our trainer’s most salient characteristics.
A.           scary
B.           attractive
C.           prominent
D.           useful
ANS: C

14.         We all praised the student’s leaders for their intrepid stand in the course of the disaster.
A.           fearless
B.           cheerful
C.           affordable
D.           astounding
ANS: A

15.         The chairman’s reaction became a typhoon in a teacup.
A.           appropriate for the occasion
B.           less extreme than it regarded to be
C.           extra serious than vital
D.           significantly dwindled in scope
ANS: C