Many will tell you that the Obafemi Awolowo University (OAU) is not for youngsters and they’re quite right due to the fact your POST UTME score ought to be truely excessive to gain admission into OAU. You can benefit admission into OAU in 2021 effectively most effective in case you start preparing for the Post UTME exam and prepare early. Download the OAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers HERE and start your training for OAU admission in 2021.

Obafemi Awolowo University, like maximum Federal universities in Nigeria, gives students admission on benefit. You sincerely don’t need any connection to get admission in OAU when you meet the reduce-off mark.

But making the reduce-off mark is as hard as felling a tree with a razor blade in case you don’t practice with the proper OAU Post UTME beyond Question. To quickly get your copy, observe the training underneath or keep reading to find out the nature of the OAU Post UTME screening examination and what the Past Questions and Answers PDF contains.

Pay the sum of one thousand Naira into this financial institution detail to get a replica of OAU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers at once.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]
It is truly critical, but, which you read this newsletter to the quit to get other crucial statistics.

What is the Nature of OAU Post UTME?

Basically, success at any exam starts with your understanding of how to sign up for the examination, whilst to check in; the goals and targets of the questions; how best to prepare for it, and workable answers to each.

While you get the beyond inquiries to useful resource you to understand the variety and sorts of questions to count on, here are vital facts you need to recognise about the OAU Post UTME examination:

  • OAU publish Utme isn’t always a paper-based test. You will need to be conversant with the pc to stand a danger. It is a pc-primarily based check, so all questions could be spoke back online.
  • You will write the equal subjects you wrote in UTME 2021. For instance, if as a law scholar aspirant you wrote English, Literature, CRS, and Government in JAMB. You will write the equal in OAU Post UTME.
  • You will solution a complete of a hundred questions in about one hour fifteen minutes. If you should end then, spend less than forty seconds on every query.
  • To test your OAU Post UTME end result 2021, log on to OAU post utme result portal (http://eportal.Oauife.Edu.Ng/postume0.Hypertext Preprocessor.) and observe the commands.

See the Post Utme Past questions for other schools right here. Get one and begin practicing right away.

Why You Should Get The OAU Past Question Papers

Obafemi Awolowo University Ile Ife is a especially aggressive college. Approximately, over 15,000 candidates send in programs every 12 months. Statistics show that simplest about 6000 college students gain admission.

Well, as a prestigious college, they best take students who do excellently properly in both UTME and submit UTME.

Over the years, 90% of students who received admission into OAU had practiced with Obafemi Awolowo University’s post Jamb beyond questions. So, you want this to stay on top of your game.

Studies display that a greater percentage of a hit applicants at any examination did no longer just study. They studied with the right materials. This right cloth is now right right here watching you. Grab this chance and get admission into OAU now.

We have accumulated beyond questions and answers courting as a ways returned as the 12 months 2010 and have located that maximum of the questions are repeated. In truth, you should get those past questions and answers take a look at packs because the query patterns are the same year in year out.

This OAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers will get you accustomed to these patterns. It explains intention and offers an accurate and brilliant rationalization.

Also, in case you purchase the OAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF, you’ll be routinely introduced to our WhatsApp institution. There, you’ll locate solutions to every question you have regarding the Post UTME examination.

You may additionally get information on the way to get monetary resource as a student and even have a look at overseas options available to you.

How to Get the OAU POST UTME Past Questions and Answers

The OAU Post UTME beyond question cost N1,000 on your difficulty mixture and to get it, follow the steps underneath:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

You will write the equal difficulty combination you wrote in UTME for the OAU Post-UTME. So, we’ve got compiled the subject combination you wrote in UTME based totally on the direction you carried out for in OAU.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the direction you applied for in the description of your fee.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are three strategies of buying our authentic OAU Post UTME past questions and answers. They are:

  1. Debit Card
  2. Bank Transfer
  3. Direct Bank Deposit

For any of the fee methods above, you’ll be paying into the account details beneath:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP three: Confirmation of Payment

If you pick out the Debit Card option, you’ll input your card information and e-mail address. Upon charge, you may get an electronic mail of the Past Question you had decided on in Step One.

If you select Bank transfer, type within the description of charge:

“The Type of OAU Post UTME Past Question you’re shopping.” e.G

“OAU Medicine and Surgery Past Question.” Then contact the quantity under or email deal with with proof of fee and you’ll get your Past Question immediately.

If you choose Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account info above, then ship the following records to the telephone variety or email below:

  1. Depositors Name
  2. Teller Number
  3. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

Sample OAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers – Medicine & Surgery

In the questions beneath, select the phrase(s) or phrase which first-class fills the gap(s)

1.            Jubril observed that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to record the…

(A)          break out
(B)          break up
(C)          ruin-in
(D)          destroy into

ANS: C

2.            After the accused became observed guilty by means of the courtroom, his recommend… before the sentence become surpassed

(A)          begged for mercy
(B)          made a plea for mitigation
(C)          made an ovation
(D)          made a plea for litigation

ANS: B

3.            Four humans accused of currency … are being held through the safety retailers.

(A)          traficking
(B)          traviking
(C)          trafficking
(D)          traffiking

ANS: C

4.            Gone are the times while he… enjoy patronage.

(A)          could
(B)          will
(C)          used to
(D)          could

ANS: C

In the questions beneath, choose the right solution.

5.            Desmond Tutu was offered the Nobel Peace Prize in

(A)          1983
(B)          1987
(C)          2001
(D)          2000
(E)          1984

ANS: E

6.            Victoria is the capital metropolis of

(A)          Somalia
(B)          Morocco
(C)          Seychelles
(D)          Burundi
(E)          Lesotho

ANS: C

7.            The Director-General of the Nigerian Institute of Advanced Legal Studies is

(A)          Prof.      Dalhatu Musdapher
(B)          Prof.      Pat Utomi
(C)          Prof.      Epiphany Azinge
(D)          Justice Nikki Tobi
(E)          Prof.      (Mrs) Bolanle Awe

ANS: C

eight.            Centre of Unity is to Abuja as the State of Hospitality is to

(A)          Rivers
(B)          Cross River
(C)          Katsina
(D)          Nassarawa
(E)          Sokoto

ANS: E

9.            The capital of Uruguay is

(A)          Bangkok
(B)          Montevideo
(C)          Bern
(D)          Manila
(E)          Uru

ANS: B

10.          The cocoon into which an earthworm lays its egg is produced within the

(A)          prostomium
(B)          peristomium
(C)          chaeta
(D)          clitellum

ANS: D

11.          Daughters obtain their X-chromosome from their         

(A)          father
(B)          mom
(C)          relative
(D)          siblings

ANS: A

12.          In bony fishes, the swim bladder is used for

(A)          adjusting the load of the fish whilst swimming at distinctive ranges.
(B)          extracting oxygen from water which enters the mouth of the fish.
(C)          equalizing fluid pressures among the fish and the encompassing water.
(D)          absorbing greater water whilst the fish is ready to descend to a decrease level

ANS: A

thirteen.          The principle that new organs or traits increase in organisms whilst there is a want for them was postulated through

(A)          Charles Darwin
(B)          Wallace
(C)          Lean Lamarck
(D)          Gregor Mendel

ANS: C

14.          Ribosomes are discovered in all dwelling cells.     What is their characteristic?

(A)          mobile respiratory
(B)          synthesis of proteins
(C)          excretion of waste merchandise
(D)          intracellular shipping

 ANS: B

Does this text meet your instant wishes? If sure, go away us with a 5-superstar rating within the Review Box under. If no, leave us an opinion inside the comment field to express your challenge or ask a question and we are able to get back to you as soon as feasible.