ABSU Post UTME registration is ongoing and the Post UTME Past Screening exam will start by way of 24th August 2021. Now is the time to begin preparing for the ABSU Post UTME exams. Get the UPDATED ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers HERE and comfy your possibilities of admission into ABSU this year.

Last 12 months, about 10,000 students who reached the UTME reduce off mark had sat for ABSU Post UTME. Approximately, 7000 gained admission. The handiest state university in Abia country, ABSU, considers handiest candidates who excel in its Post JAMB screening exercising.

One benefit students writing exams in 2021 have over their predecessors is get right of entry to to records. While that is readily to be had, just a few ABSU Post UTME candidates will employ it.

Wise people ask questions at each stage to envision what works fine. This is practically now not the time to consider inside the ideology that “experience is the excellent instructor”. In my opinion, take the recommendation of the undergraduates at ABSU.

I mean, in case you benefit admission, they may all be your predecessor. And, ninety percentage of them advise reading with the Post UTME past questions and Answers. So, follow the set off under to get your replica.

Pay the sum of 1 thousand Naira into this financial institution element to get a duplicate of ABSU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers straight away.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]
It is definitely essential, but, which you read this text to the give up to get other vital records.

What is the Nature of ABSU Post UTME?

If you need to gain admission into the tertiary group, one of the principal stuff you have to do is recognize what the examination entails. Students in reality fail the publish Utme even after burning candles the preceding nights because they simply read anything and the whole thing.

Well, to widen your horizon this is good; however for an exam, it’s miles all sun shades of bad. Reading your textbook with out understanding the character of the examination is certainly whiling away your treasured time. So, getting a copy of ABSU Post UTME beyond questions even before registering will put together your mind on what to anticipate and how to tackle it.

For ABSU aptitude test, you will solution a total of fifty questions in much less than thirty minutes. Get a duplicate and start practicing now on how to complete before the time elapses.

See the Post Utme Past questions for other schools right here. Get one and start practicing without delay.

Why You Should Get the ABSU Past Question Paper

Basically, ABSU is a rather aggressive university. Only a little portion of the full variety of students who practice to the university profits admission. The secret to the choice of the a success scholar is the end result of UTME and Post UTME scores.

So, counting on your UTME 2021 rating is drastic. You need a excessive Post UTME score to face a chance. A realistic manner to do this is through reading with the past questions. Garnering the beyond questions shows truely that ABSU repeats its past questions.

If you get this Past question, you will be higher geared up to bypass the ABSU Post-UTME in one sitting and be amongst the ones decided on for admission.

When you buy this ABSU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers, and judiciously look at with it; 90 percent of the questions you may stumble upon on the exam day will not be overseas to you. In fact, you’ll be in a position to finish up before time.

If you purchase a replica of this Post-UTME, you may get get entry to to our team of specialists. They will upload you to the ABSU Post UTME WhatsApp Group. This chat and facts community is a serene platform in which you can connect with other applicants and share first rate ideas as regards ABSU put up UTME.

After the exams, while you become an undergraduate with ABSU, you will have access to data on how to get financial useful resource to finish your schooling. For example, how to get a scholarship as an undergraduate or even study overseas alternatives you may benefit from.

How to Get the ABSU Post-UTME Exams Past Questions and Answers

The ABSU Post-UTME past query value N1,000 in your subject combination and to get it, observe the stairs under:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

Basically, you’ll write the same problem combination you wrote in UTME for the ABSU Post-UTME. So, we have compiled the challenge aggregate you wrote in UTME primarily based on the direction you carried out for in ABSU.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the direction you implemented for in the description of your fee.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are three methods of purchasing our authentic ABSU Post-UTME past questions and answer. They are:

  • Debit Card
  • Bank Transfer
  • Direct Bank Deposit

For any of the payment techniques above, you’ll be paying into the account info underneath:

Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP 3: Confirmation of Payment

Note, If you select the Debit Card choice, you’ll enter your card details and email address. Upon payment, the beyond query will down load automatically to the ‘DOWNLOADS’ folder of your device.

Click the button below to down load any of the extraordinary variations of the ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

However, If you pick Bank switch, type in the description of fee: “The Type of ABSU Post-UTME Past Question you’re buying.” e.G “ABSU Medicine and Surgery Past Question.”

Then, touch the range beneath or electronic mail cope with with proof of price and you will get your Past Question immediately.

If you pick Direct Bank deposit, make payment to the account info above, then ship the following facts to the telephone number or e-mail below:

1. Depositors Name
2. Teller Number
three. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

Free ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers PDF Download.

This is a sample of ABSU Post UTME Past Questions and solutions for Arts students. There are fifty (50) questions comprising Mathematics, English Language, Government, and Economics. Note, every situation except Mathematics are of organizations A and B. Below are the questions

ABSU Post UTME Past Questions

In every of questions 6 to ten, choose the choice that quality completes the gap.

1. A extensive variety of options_____ made available to college students of their final year ultimate year A. Had been B. Was C. Are D. Is Ans D

2. Paper is made _____ timber pulp A. Of B. With C. From D. On Ans C

three. The federal authorities has _____child trafficking A. Projected B. Proscribed C. Prescribed D. Postulated Ans D

four. Based at the truth before me, I have no alternative _____ to keep you responsible. A. As B. But C. Than D. Best Ans C

five. Many people would continually find motives to ____ the law. A. Debase B. Circumspect C. Dodge D. Arrogate Ans D

For Economics

1. Economics is the observe of human behavior because it pertains to the ____. A. Efficient allocation of sources B. Manufacturing of products C. Operation of agencies D. Technology of earnings Ans A

2. Consumer surplus has a tendency to be higher while demand is A. Perfectly elastic B. Elastic C. Inelastic D. Unitarily elastic Ans C

three. If demand increases with out a trade in supply, equilibrium price and quantity will A. Remain unchanged B. Shift inward C. Fall D. Upward thrust Ans D

four. One of the traits of oligopoly is the supply of _____. A. Few sellers B. Few consumers C. Many dealers D. A single seller Ans A

5. During the generation of barter, money changed into usually inside the shape of ____. A. Notes B. Valuable metals C. Cash D. Commodities Ans D

Mathematics

1. Convert 726 to various in base 3 A. 2211 B. 2121 C. 1212 D. 1122 Ans D

2. Find the median of two, three, 7, three, four, five, eight, nine, 9, 4, five, three, four, 2, 4 and 5 A. Nine B. 8 C. 7 D. 4

Ans D

3. 3 women share some of apples within the ratio five:three:2. If the very best percentage is forty apples. Find the smallest percentage A. Sixteen B. 38 C. 36 D. 24 Ans A

four. How many facets has a ordinary polygon whose indoors angles is 1350 each? A. Eight B. 12 C. 10 D. 19 Ans A

5. Evaluate 12.02×20.06 24.04×60.06, accurate to a few massive figures A. Zero.One hundred fifty five B. Zero.158 C. 0.154 D. 0.157 Ans C

6. The pie chart above suggests THE respective number of college students reading guides of their desire what is the perspective representing college students studying Agriculture? A. 60˚ B. Forty˚ C. Eighty˚ D. 140˚ Ans C

Government

1. The govt is A. A committee of the legislature B. The frame that makes the regulation C. The body that executes the rules of presidency D. The highest organ of presidency. Ans C

2. Democracy approach a gadget of government wherein A. The general public guidelines B. The minority policies C. There’s no birthday party machine D. The people rule. Ans A

3. The colonial administration in Nigeria turned into A. Authoritarian B. Democratic C. Improvement-oriented D. Ruled by means of Nigerians Ans A

four. Fundamental Human Rights of citizens are provided for in A. The United Nations constitution B. The North Atlantic Treaty C. The constitution of country D. The OAU charter Ans C

five. The traditions of a people that form their government and politics represent their___ A. Political subculture B. Political acculturation C. Political socialization D. Political ideology 6. The law of libel limit Ans A