You can’t point out polytechnics in Nigeria without bringing up YABATECH. This is the same manner students who decide to wait polytechnics in Nigeria select YABATECH as their first preference.

Because the chances of gaining admission into YABATECH are slender, based at the wide variety of programs the colleges obtain, you want to get the genuine YABATECH Post UTME Past Questions and Answers NOW and start practicing earlier than the Post UTME exam.

The significance of Yabatech Post UTME can’t be overemphasized. Every bit of your fulfillment with Yabatech lies in your understanding of the need to study with its past questions.

Judiciously, studying a duplicate of the YabaTech submit JAMB screening exercising is all of the right education you want to advantage admission this yr.

As an education and scholarship website, our journalists across campuses interviewed students at the relevance of Post UTME past questions.

At YABATECH, 90 percent of our correspondents characteristic their success to studying with YABATECH past questions. Here is one of the portions of comments our campus reporter got;

“I am currently studying science laboratory generation. Gaining admission wasn’t smooth, besides.

In my first try, I had examine all of the textbooks inside my attain, but guess what I failed woefully. So, it’s now not like I didn’t study, I did, but I examine the wrong substances. Last year, Ayomide gave me a replica of Yabatech’s past questions and answers.

I didn’t need to live at home anymore, so I study all inside my attain, mainly the present from my buddy. I completed my paintings before the time elapsed. And as I left the corridor, I knew my end result will pop out notable. Yes, it did.”

In my view, you must no longer spend a further yr at domestic earlier than you recognize the significance of this material.

Start training as quickly as possible with Yaba College of Technology put up UTME past questions and solutions. Get a duplicate immediately.

Pay the sum of one thousand Naira into this financial institution element to get a replica of YABATECH Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers immediately.
Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
Account Number: 0546392167
Bank Name: GT BANK
CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]
It is simply crucial, but, which you examine this text to the quit to get other vital information.

Pay Now

What is the Nature of Yabatech Post UTME?

Victors aren’t always the strongest of all time. In this context, victors are not virtually the most clever ever. They are surely individuals who took their time to apprehend their enemies and observed a common ground to defeat.

So, if you should bypass this examination, you should recognize what you are up in opposition to. This will assist you already know what topics to cowl, where to locate these topics and how first-class to recognize them. Luckily, Yabatech’s beyond query is a splendid step toward fulfillment.

It is crucial to observe that YABATech Post UTME is a computer-based totally check. So, if you are not conversant with the laptop, you ought to take a direction or two on the nitty-gritty of writing a check with a pc.

You will answer 40 questions in thirty minutes. And to stand a chance, you ought to solution 50% and above of all the questions efficaciously.

This, however, is an smooth healthy in case you get a replica of YABATECH Post UTME Past questions immediately.

Answering 40 questions in thirty minutes can be a chunk of cake because the questions will not be foreign to you.

See the Post Utme Past questions for other schools here. Get one and begin working towards without delay.

Why You Should Get the Yabatech Past Question Paper

Basically, Yabatech is a distinctly aggressive university. Only a little portion of the whole range of students who follow to the college gains admission. The secret to the selection of the a hit student is all dependent on how excellently they carry out in each UTME and Post UTME.

There is not any magic or disparity between those who pass each year and people who have to resit for it next year. The former organized with the proper materials. So, you want your copy to excel on this exam.

We have determined that through the years, Yabatech repeats their beyond questions. If you get this Past question, you’ll be better equipped to pass the Yabatech Post-UTME in a single sitting and be amongst those selected for admission.

Well, we have amassed past questions and solutions relationship as a ways lower back because the year 2010 and feature found that maximum of the questions are repeated.

The guarantee you have is that the questions you have got in your examination date will now not completely be one of a kind from what you’ll discover for your replica of past questions and answers even as analyzing.

If you get this replica, you may get direct get right of entry to to our crew of experts who will provide you with information with a purpose to resource you at some stage in your publish UTME assessments and while an undergraduate.

First, you may be brought to a platform wherein you can meet with other applicants in which you can proportion thoughts and records.

What do you think about analyzing at YABATECH at no cost or even at a low value? This is practically what you stand to get if you get a replica now. Do not neglect that this platform is constrained. So, it’s miles first-rate you get a copy straight away.

So, we are assuring you that the questions you get when you purchase this YabaTech Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers are real beyond questions that you will possibly come across on the examination day.

How to Get the Yabatech Post-UTME Exams Past Questions and Answers.

The Yabatech Post-UTME past question fee N1,000 for your challenge mixture and to get it, comply with the stairs under:

STEP 1: Select Your Subject Combination

Basically, you’ll write the equal concern combination you wrote in UTME for the Yabatech Post-UTME. So, we’ve got compiled the subject mixture you wrote in UTME based totally at the course you carried out for in Yabatech.

Therefore, all you need do is specify the direction you applied for within the description of your payment.

STEP 2: Select Your Payment Method

There are 3 methods of buying our authentic Yabatech Post-UTME beyond questions and solution. They are:

  • Debit Card
  • Bank Transfer
  • Direct Bank Deposit

For all 3 strategies of charge, you’ll be paying into the account info underneath:

  • Account Name: Silicon Africa Tech Limited
  • Account Number: 0546392167
  • Bank Name: GT BANK

STEP three: Confirmation of Payment

If you select the Debit Card choice, you’ll get a right away down load to the ‘DOWNLOADS’ folder of your tool after successful charge.

Click the button below to download the available Yabatech Post UTME Past Questions and Answers.

Please touch us on 07012040283 or mail us at [email protected] to request for past questions of other guides in YABATECH.

Meanwhile, If you pick Bank switch, type within the description of price: “The Type of Yabatech Post-UTME Past Question you’re purchasing.” e.G “Yabatech Medicine and Surgery Past Question.”

Then, contact the range under or e-mail cope with with proof of charge and you may get your Past Question instantly.

If you select Direct Bank deposit, make fee to the account info above, then ship the following data to the phone quantity or email under:

1. Depositors Name
2. Teller Number
3. Amount Paid

CONTACT DETAILS: 07012040283
EMAIL: [email protected]

Yabatech Post UTME Questions and Answers Samples

From the words or institution of phrases lettered A to D, pick the phrase or organization of words that excellent completes each of the following sentences.

When the little girl harm herself she —— her mother for sympathy.

(a) seemed up (b) pressured (c) appealed for (d) became to ANS D

2 The ————— applauded the lecturer. (a) crowd (b) congregation (c) spectator r (d) audience ANS D

three. The new Eko Bridge in Lagos should assist to significantly ease the terrible traffic———-(a) compression (b) conversions (c) congestion (d) convergence ANS C

4. Able and ————-, he sooner or later reaped his praise. (a) awkward (b) business (c) officious (d) industrious ANS D

five. The motive force didn’t obey the rate-limit policies within the college compound, and turned into summarily brushed off. (a) answer (b) understand (c) be aware (d) observe ANS D

6. Convert 35 to a range of in base . A. 10112 B. 100112 C. 1000112 D. 1100102 ANS C

15. The nth time period of a series is represented by way of three x 22-n. Write down the primary 3 terms of the series A. 3 /2, 3, 6 B. 6, 3, three /2 C. Three /2, three, ⅓ D. ⅔, 3, eight /3 ANS B

sixteen Simplify -1½ A. 8 B. 4 C. ¼ D. ⅜ ANS A

17. Solve the equation five×2 – 4x -1 = 0 A. -1, 1 /5 B. -1, -1 /five C. 1, 1 /5 D. 1, -1 /five ANS D

18. P and q are two fine numbers such that p > 2q. Which one of the following statements is not true? A. –p < – 2q B. –p > – 2q C. – q < 2p D. Q < ½p ANS B

19. Another call for a non-sensible drawing is ——A. Baroque B. Impressionism C. Abstract D. Realism ANS C

20. The device used for weaving in fabric is referred to as ——————— A. Spinning B. Warp C. Loom D. Weft ANS C

21. —– is the maximum durable fabric for sculptural paintings. A. Clay B. Soap C. Bronze D. Wood ANS C

22. The modeling of the top a part of the human figure is called a ——- A. Half frame B. Portrait C. Bust D. Profile ANS C

Instructions: In every of the subsequent sentences there may be one word underlined and one gap from the list of phrases A to D choose the phrase that is most nearly contrary in that means to the underlined word and in an effort to effectively fill the distance in the sentences.

23. Adebayo had felt certain of triumphing the election but as the officials countered the electorate, he felt in reality————— (a) ambiguous (b) uncertain (c) disturbed (d) insecure ANS B

24. People who’re generally —————— often grow to be dauntless heroes inside the face of real threat. (a) unsteady (b) cowardly (c) colorless (d) bashful ANS B

25. After an exciting life aboard inside the navy, he discovered farming at domestic extremely——— (a) difficult (b) repulsive (c) unprofitable (d) uninteresting ANS D

26 His conceited altitude after the victory contrasted sharply along with his buddies———— (a) humiliation (b) disgrace (c) shame (d) modest ANS D

From the words or group of phrases lettered A to D, pick out the phrase or group of phrases that pleasant completes each of the following sentences.

27. Please ought to you———the radio in order that it’s no longer quite so loud (a) flip out (b) turn down (c) flip in (d) turn off B

28. Kola wore his national————- which changed into made up of flowing garment with beautifully embroidered trousers. (a) outfit (b) fit (c) gown (d) uniform C